DEPARTMENT | SCHOLARSHIP |
Biomedical Engineering (BME) | Bepko Scholarship in Biomedical Engineering |
Biomedical Engineering (BME) | Charles H. Turner Outstanding Academic Achievement for Senior Year |
Biomedical Engineering (BME) | Dinda & Patra Scholarship |
Biomedical Engineering (BME) | Exemplary Internship or Research Award |
Biomedical Engineering (BME) | Outstanding Engineering Dual Degree Biomedical Engineering Student Award |
Computer Graphics Technology (CGT) | Chad Soliday Outstanding Computer Graphics Technology Student Scholarship |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | David M Williamson Scholarship |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | Grace Murray Hopper Programming Scholarship |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | J.W. Lennertz Scholarship |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | John G. Williams, Jr. Memorial Award |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | Nicholas J. Kira III Scholarship |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | Outstanding Computer and Information Technology Woman Scholarship |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | Outstanding International Student Award |
Computer Information Technology (CIT) | Society for Information Management Indy Chapter Alan Stanford Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | Associated General Contractors of Indiana Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | F.A. Wilhelm Construction Company Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | Homes by Woodland Outstanding Junior Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | Jessica Wager-Broady Memorial Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | Pechette Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | Shook Construction Endowed Scholarship |
Construction Management (CM) | The Gene B. Glick Company Endowed Construction Technology Scholarship |
Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE) | Charles F. Yokomoto Academic Excellence and Leadership Fund |
Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE) | Dion and Jennifer Longworth Scholarship in Electrical Engineering |
Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE) | Outstanding Electrical or Computer Engineering Award for Outstanding Freshman Year |
Electrical Engineering Technology or Computer Engineering Technology (EET/CpET) | Frank Burley Scholarship |
Electrical Engineering Technology or Computer Engineering Technology (EET/CpET) | Marvin A. and Priscilla Needler Scholarship |
Electrical Engineering Technology or Computer Engineering Technology (EET/CpET) | William L. Seibert Award |
Electrical Engineering Technology or Computer Engineering Technology (EET/CpET) | Willison Memorial Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Alfred R. and Janet H. Potvin Outstanding Student Leader and Scholar Award |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Brancato Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Carrier Graduate Fellowship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Cummins Inc. RISE Scholasrhip |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | D.J. Angus Scientech Educational Foundation Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Dean's Industrial Advisory Council Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Derek Krueger Memorial Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Dr. Chris E. Stout RISE Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Engineering and Technology Spirit Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Engineering and Technology Women's Fund |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Excellence in Engineering Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Florence R. Wakefield Scholarship in Engineering and Technology |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | H and M Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Jacqueline E. Newsom Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | James D. Bercaw Distinguished Engineering Student Award |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | James D. Bercaw Distinguished Technology Student Award |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Malaysia Student Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Minority Engineering Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Munevar Family Scholarship for Civic Engagement and Academic Excellence |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Nicholas A. Wertz Distinguished Engineering Student Memorial Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Nicholas and Fields Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | ProAAct Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Purdue School of Engineering and Technology IUPUI Alumni Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Raytheon Systems Company Fund |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Robert H. and Marjorie K. Begeman Study Abroad Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Robert H. Begeman and Marjorie K. Begeman Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Robert Wolter Tau Alpha Pi Excellence in Leadership Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Steven B. Schneck Outstanding Part-Time Student Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Willis Carrier Scholarship |
Engineering and Technology-General Awards | Yurtseven International Initiatives Fund |
Healthcare Engineering Technology Management (HETM) | Indiana Biomedical Society Philomena Diehl Memorial Scholarship |
Healthcare Engineering Technology Management (HETM) | John P. Ryan Memorial Award |
Interior Design (INTR) | Outstanding Baccalaureate Degree Graduate |
Interior Design (INTR) | Ronald C. Budny Interior Design Achievement Award |
Mechanical Engineering (MEE) | Aydin Ungan Memorial Scholarship |
Mechanical Engineering (MEE) | Chia Yee Ang and Mark E. Hemphill Scholarship |
Mechanical Engineering (MEE) | Darrell J. Goodwin Scholarship for Outstanding Leadership and Academic Achievement |
Mechanical Engineering (MEE) | Harry C. Schumacher and Stella O'Brien Schumacher Scholarship - Current Student |
Mechanical Engineering (MEE) | IN State Assoc. of the National Association of Power Engineers Scholarship |
Mechanical Engineering Technology (MET) | H.W. Stoelk Scholarship |
Mechanical Engineering Technology (MET) | Marvin R. Colon Memorial Award |
Mechanical Engineering Technology (MET) | Robert E. Peale Award |
Mechanical Engineering Technology (MET) | Roy Westcott Scholarship |
Mechanical Engineering Technology (MET) | Sam Close Memorial Outstanding Thermo and Fluids Degree Student |
Mechanical Engineering Technology (MET) | Timothy A. Neeley Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering Technology |
Motorsports Engineering (MSTE) | Indianapolis Motor Speedway Motorsports Engineering Scholarship |
Motorsports Engineering (MSTE) | Nathaniel Lewis Kuniej Motorsports Scholarship |
Music and Arts Technology (MAT) | Fred Rees and David Peters Music Technology Scholarship |
Music and Arts Technology (MAT) | Outstanding Graduate Student in Music Technology |
Music and Arts Technology (MAT) | Outstanding Graduate Student in Music Therapy |
Music and Arts Technology (MAT) | Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Music Technology |
Music and Arts Technology (MAT) | Burns Foust Music Therapy Scholarship |
Organizational Leadership (OL) | Cliff Goodwin Scholarship |
Organizational Leadership (OL) | Fred Huffman Scholarship for Academic Improvement in OLS |
Organizational Leadership (OL) | Organizational Leadership RISE Scholarship |
Technical Communications (TCM) | Harriet Adamson Wilkins Scholarship |
Technical Communications (TCM) | Sidney W. Houston Memorial Scholarship Under |
Technical Communications (TCM) | Sidney W. Houston Memorial Scholarship Upper |